hire.run / Jobs in Belfast / Manufacturing & Operations

Manufacturing & Operations jobs in Belfast

Northern Ireland, United Kingdom · 11 of 96 tech roles in Belfast · updated daily

11
open roles
7
companies
1
new this week
See them on the mapAll Belfast roles
AECOM9finTeamworksApex Fintech SolutionsDailyPayFocal SystemsWolfspeed

AECOM and 9fin and 5 other companies are hiring for manufacturing and operations roles in Belfast.

Hiring most for Manufacturing & Operations

  1. AECOM3
  2. 9fin2
  3. Teamworks2
  4. Apex Fintech Solutions1
  5. DailyPay1
  6. Focal Systems1
  7. Wolfspeed1

Newest Manufacturing & Operations roles in Belfast

  • People Operations Lead9fin
  • IT Commodity Manager, ProcurementWolfspeed
  • Operations Specialist - P&S | HybridApex Fintech Solutions
  • Graduate Transport Planner - Belfast (2027 start)AECOM
  • Senior Marketing Operations ManagerTeamworksRemote
  • Architecture TechnicianAECOM
  • Field Service Technician (Installations) – Belfast & Northern Ireland, UK (Fixed-Term, Minimum 20 Hours/Week)Focal Systems
  • Consultant Transportation PlannerAECOM
  • Data Operations Associate - News & Market9finRemote
  • Manager, Engineering (Inventory Management)TeamworksRemote
  • Professional Services AssociateDailyPayRemote

Listings are read directly from each employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) and refreshed daily. hire.run never copies other job boards, and Apply always goes to the employer's own site.

Questions about manufacturing and operations jobs in Belfast

How many manufacturing and operations jobs are open in Belfast right now?

There are 11 open manufacturing and operations roles at 7 companies in Belfast, Northern Ireland as of 18 October 2026. That's out of 96 tech roles of all kinds currently open in Belfast.

Which companies in Belfast are hiring for manufacturing and operations roles?

AECOM (3 roles), 9fin (2 roles), Teamworks (2 roles) and Apex Fintech Solutions (1 role) have the most open manufacturing and operations roles in Belfast right now. 7 companies in total are hiring for manufacturing and operations there.

How many new manufacturing and operations jobs were posted in Belfast this week?

1 manufacturing and operations role was posted in Belfast in the last 7 days, out of 11 currently open. New postings appear on hire.run within a day of going live on the employer's careers site.

Which other cities have the most manufacturing and operations jobs?

Beyond Belfast, the most manufacturing and operations roles right now are in San Francisco (3,276), Los Angeles (1,513) and Phoenix (1,451). Each city has its own page on hire.run with the live list.

How do I apply for a manufacturing and operations job in Belfast?

Click Apply on any listing and you go straight to the employer's own application page for that Manufacturing & Operations role — hire.run never sits between you and the company. No account is needed to browse or apply.

Where does this list of manufacturing and operations jobs in Belfast come from?

Every listing is read directly from the employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) once a day and classified into Manufacturing & Operations by its title; hire.run doesn't copy other job boards. A role that closes at the source leaves this list on the next refresh.

Other roles in Belfast

  • Software Engineering20 roles

Manufacturing & Operations jobs in other cities All cities →

  • San Francisco3,276 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Los Angeles1,513 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Phoenix1,451 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Bengaluru1,407 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Singapore1,216 manufacturing and operations roles
  • New York1,106 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Detroit1,002 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Austin976 manufacturing and operations roles
MapAboutPrivacyTermsListings belong to the hiring companies. Updated daily.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors · tiles by OpenFreeMap