hire.run / Jobs in Brisbane / Manufacturing & Operations

Manufacturing & Operations jobs in Brisbane

Queensland, Australia · 12 of 102 tech roles in Brisbane · updated daily

12
open roles
5
companies
3
new this week
See them on the mapAll Brisbane roles
Thermo Fisher ScientificServe RoboticsAECOMJohnson ControlsJohnson Controls India Engineering

Thermo Fisher Scientific and Serve Robotics and 3 other companies are hiring for manufacturing and operations roles in Brisbane.

Hiring most for Manufacturing & Operations

  1. Thermo Fisher Scientific5
  2. Serve Robotics3
  3. AECOM2
  4. Johnson Controls1
  5. Johnson Controls India Engineering1

Newest Manufacturing & Operations roles in Brisbane

  • Physiochemistry Sr QC TechnicianThermo Fisher Scientific
  • Maintenance EngineerThermo Fisher Scientific
  • Digital Engineering Production Lead - AviationAECOM
  • Service Technician - Industrial Refrigeration (Gordon Brothers)Johnson Controls
  • Service Technician - Industrial Refrigeration (Gordon Brothers)Johnson Controls India Engineering
  • Quality Assurance OfficerThermo Fisher Scientific
  • Inventory ControllerThermo Fisher Scientific
  • Head of Quality ControlThermo Fisher Scientific
  • Service Technician (Levels 1-3) Serve Robotics
  • Expression of Interest - Graduate Fire Safety EngineerAECOM
  • Regional Operations & Fleet Expansion ManagerServe Robotics
  • Operations Coordinator Serve Robotics

Listings are read directly from each employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) and refreshed daily. hire.run never copies other job boards, and Apply always goes to the employer's own site.

Questions about manufacturing and operations jobs in Brisbane

How many manufacturing and operations jobs are open in Brisbane right now?

There are 12 open manufacturing and operations roles at 5 companies in Brisbane, Queensland as of 18 October 2026. That's out of 102 tech roles of all kinds currently open in Brisbane.

Which companies in Brisbane are hiring for manufacturing and operations roles?

Thermo Fisher Scientific (5 roles), Serve Robotics (3 roles), AECOM (2 roles) and Johnson Controls (1 role) have the most open manufacturing and operations roles in Brisbane right now. 5 companies in total are hiring for manufacturing and operations there.

How many new manufacturing and operations jobs were posted in Brisbane this week?

3 manufacturing and operations roles were posted in Brisbane in the last 7 days, out of 12 currently open. New postings appear on hire.run within a day of going live on the employer's careers site.

Which other cities have the most manufacturing and operations jobs?

Beyond Brisbane, the most manufacturing and operations roles right now are in San Francisco (3,276), Los Angeles (1,513) and Phoenix (1,451). Each city has its own page on hire.run with the live list.

How do I apply for a manufacturing and operations job in Brisbane?

Click Apply on any listing and you go straight to the employer's own application page for that Manufacturing & Operations role — hire.run never sits between you and the company. No account is needed to browse or apply.

Where does this list of manufacturing and operations jobs in Brisbane come from?

Every listing is read directly from the employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) once a day and classified into Manufacturing & Operations by its title; hire.run doesn't copy other job boards. A role that closes at the source leaves this list on the next refresh.

Manufacturing & Operations jobs in other cities All cities →

  • San Francisco3,276 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Los Angeles1,513 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Phoenix1,451 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Bengaluru1,407 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Singapore1,216 manufacturing and operations roles
  • New York1,106 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Detroit1,002 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Austin976 manufacturing and operations roles
MapAboutPrivacyTermsListings belong to the hiring companies. Updated daily.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors · tiles by OpenFreeMap