hire.run / Jobs in Carson City / Manufacturing & Operations

Manufacturing & Operations jobs in Carson City

Nevada, United States · 23 of 45 tech roles in Carson City · updated daily

23
open roles
2
companies
2
new this week
See them on the mapAll Carson City roles
Rocket EMSRedwood Materials

Rocket EMS and Redwood Materials are hiring for manufacturing and operations roles in Carson City.

Hiring most for Manufacturing & Operations

  1. Rocket EMS18
  2. Redwood Materials5

Newest Manufacturing & Operations roles in Carson City

  • Conformal Coating Operator (Second Shift)Rocket EMS
  • AOI/AXI Operator (Second Shift)Rocket EMS
  • Quality Control InspectorRocket EMS
  • Process TechnicianRocket EMS
  • 2D X-Ray Operator (Second Shift)Rocket EMS
  • Quality EngineerRocket EMS
  • Quality Control Inspector (Second Shift)Rocket EMS
  • Machine Operator - Through-Hole (Second Shift)Rocket EMS
  • 3rd OPS OperatorRocket EMS
  • Shipping and Receiving Clerk (Split Shift)Rocket EMS
  • Rework Technician (Second Shift)Rocket EMS
  • Rework TechnicianRocket EMS
  • Quality Control Lead (Second Shift)Rocket EMS
  • Quality Control LeadRocket EMS
  • Machine Operator - Through-HoleRocket EMS
  • Machine Operator - SMT (Second Shift)Rocket EMS
  • Conformal Coating OperatorRocket EMS
  • AOI/AXI OperatorRocket EMS
  • Facilities TechnicianRedwood Materials
  • EHS Manager - ConstructionRedwood Materials

See all 23 manufacturing and operations roles in Carson City on the map →

Listings are read directly from each employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) and refreshed daily. hire.run never copies other job boards, and Apply always goes to the employer's own site.

Questions about manufacturing and operations jobs in Carson City

How many manufacturing and operations jobs are open in Carson City right now?

There are 23 open manufacturing and operations roles at 2 companies in Carson City, Nevada as of 18 October 2026. That's out of 45 tech roles of all kinds currently open in Carson City.

Which companies in Carson City are hiring for manufacturing and operations roles?

Rocket EMS (18 roles) and Redwood Materials (5 roles) have the most open manufacturing and operations roles in Carson City right now. 2 companies in total are hiring for manufacturing and operations there.

How many new manufacturing and operations jobs were posted in Carson City this week?

2 manufacturing and operations roles were posted in Carson City in the last 7 days, out of 23 currently open. New postings appear on hire.run within a day of going live on the employer's careers site.

Which other cities have the most manufacturing and operations jobs?

Beyond Carson City, the most manufacturing and operations roles right now are in San Francisco (3,276), Los Angeles (1,513) and Phoenix (1,451). Each city has its own page on hire.run with the live list.

How do I apply for a manufacturing and operations job in Carson City?

Click Apply on any listing and you go straight to the employer's own application page for that Manufacturing & Operations role — hire.run never sits between you and the company. No account is needed to browse or apply.

Where does this list of manufacturing and operations jobs in Carson City come from?

Every listing is read directly from the employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) once a day and classified into Manufacturing & Operations by its title; hire.run doesn't copy other job boards. A role that closes at the source leaves this list on the next refresh.

Manufacturing & Operations jobs in other cities All cities →

  • San Francisco3,276 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Los Angeles1,513 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Phoenix1,451 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Bengaluru1,407 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Singapore1,216 manufacturing and operations roles
  • New York1,106 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Detroit1,002 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Austin976 manufacturing and operations roles
MapAboutPrivacyTermsListings belong to the hiring companies. Updated daily.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors · tiles by OpenFreeMap