hire.run / Jobs in Eindhoven / Manufacturing & Operations

Manufacturing & Operations jobs in Eindhoven

North Brabant, Netherlands · 11 of 94 tech roles in Eindhoven · updated daily

11
open roles
3
companies
3
new this week
See them on the mapAll Eindhoven roles
Thermo Fisher ScientificGE HealthcareWPP Media

Thermo Fisher Scientific and GE Healthcare and 1 other companies are hiring for manufacturing and operations roles in Eindhoven.

Hiring most for Manufacturing & Operations

  1. Thermo Fisher Scientific6
  2. GE Healthcare4
  3. WPP Media1

Newest Manufacturing & Operations roles in Eindhoven

  • Operational BuyerThermo Fisher Scientific
  • Logistics Operations Excellence LeaderGE Healthcare
  • Team leader operationsThermo Fisher Scientific
  • Team Lead Quality ControlGE Healthcare
  • Sr Test TechnicianThermo Fisher Scientific
  • Maintenance SpecialistGE Healthcare
  • Sr AssemblerThermo Fisher Scientific
  • Operations EngineerThermo Fisher Scientific
  • Team Leader ManufacturingThermo Fisher Scientific
  • Maintenance TechnicianGE Healthcare
  • Campaign Operations Specialist in EindhovenWPP Media

Listings are read directly from each employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) and refreshed daily. hire.run never copies other job boards, and Apply always goes to the employer's own site.

Questions about manufacturing and operations jobs in Eindhoven

How many manufacturing and operations jobs are open in Eindhoven right now?

There are 11 open manufacturing and operations roles at 3 companies in Eindhoven, North Brabant as of 18 October 2026. That's out of 94 tech roles of all kinds currently open in Eindhoven.

Which companies in Eindhoven are hiring for manufacturing and operations roles?

Thermo Fisher Scientific (6 roles), GE Healthcare (4 roles) and WPP Media (1 role) have the most open manufacturing and operations roles in Eindhoven right now. 3 companies in total are hiring for manufacturing and operations there.

How many new manufacturing and operations jobs were posted in Eindhoven this week?

3 manufacturing and operations roles were posted in Eindhoven in the last 7 days, out of 11 currently open. New postings appear on hire.run within a day of going live on the employer's careers site.

Which other cities have the most manufacturing and operations jobs?

Beyond Eindhoven, the most manufacturing and operations roles right now are in San Francisco (3,276), Los Angeles (1,513) and Phoenix (1,451). Each city has its own page on hire.run with the live list.

How do I apply for a manufacturing and operations job in Eindhoven?

Click Apply on any listing and you go straight to the employer's own application page for that Manufacturing & Operations role — hire.run never sits between you and the company. No account is needed to browse or apply.

Where does this list of manufacturing and operations jobs in Eindhoven come from?

Every listing is read directly from the employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) once a day and classified into Manufacturing & Operations by its title; hire.run doesn't copy other job boards. A role that closes at the source leaves this list on the next refresh.

Other roles in Eindhoven

  • Software Engineering18 roles
  • Data & AI10 roles

Manufacturing & Operations jobs in other cities All cities →

  • San Francisco3,276 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Los Angeles1,513 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Phoenix1,451 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Bengaluru1,407 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Singapore1,216 manufacturing and operations roles
  • New York1,106 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Detroit1,002 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Austin976 manufacturing and operations roles
MapAboutPrivacyTermsListings belong to the hiring companies. Updated daily.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors · tiles by OpenFreeMap