hire.run / Jobs in King Abdullah Economic City / Manufacturing & Operations

Manufacturing & Operations jobs in King Abdullah Economic City

Saudi Arabia · 19 of 54 tech roles in King Abdullah Economic City · updated daily

19
open roles
1
companies
3
new this week
See them on the mapAll King Abdullah Economic City roles
Lucid Motors

Lucid Motors is hiring for manufacturing and operations roles in King Abdullah Economic City.

Hiring most for Manufacturing & Operations

  1. Lucid Motors19

Newest Manufacturing & Operations roles in King Abdullah Economic City

  • Sr. Technician (Digital-LV)Lucid Motors
  • Engineering and Manufacturing Specialist Lucid Motors
  • Production Engineer, AD / ADASLucid Motors
  • Sr. Technician, NVHLucid Motors
  • Maintenance Team LeaderLucid Motors
  • Sr. Maintenance Technician Lucid Motors
  • Incoming Quality Engineer, PowertrainLucid Motors
  • Automation Maintenance TechnicianLucid Motors
  • Mix Room TechnicianLucid Motors
  • Laboratory TechnicianLucid Motors
  • Finesse TechnicianLucid Motors
  • Sr. Maintenance TechnicianLucid Motors
  • Assistant Manager - Logistics OperationsLucid Motors
  • Noise, Vibration and Harshness (NVH) TechnicianLucid Motors
  • Water Leak TechnicianLucid Motors
  • Sr. Quality Engineer, ADAS Lucid Motors
  • Maintenance Automation Sr. EngineerLucid Motors
  • Sr. Robotics Maintenance EngineerLucid Motors
  • Manager, Powertrain Production Operations Lucid Motors

Listings are read directly from each employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) and refreshed daily. hire.run never copies other job boards, and Apply always goes to the employer's own site.

Questions about manufacturing and operations jobs in King Abdullah Economic City

How many manufacturing and operations jobs are open in King Abdullah Economic City right now?

There are 19 open manufacturing and operations roles at 1 company in King Abdullah Economic City as of 18 October 2026. That's out of 54 tech roles of all kinds currently open in King Abdullah Economic City.

How many new manufacturing and operations jobs were posted in King Abdullah Economic City this week?

3 manufacturing and operations roles were posted in King Abdullah Economic City in the last 7 days, out of 19 currently open. New postings appear on hire.run within a day of going live on the employer's careers site.

Which other cities have the most manufacturing and operations jobs?

Beyond King Abdullah Economic City, the most manufacturing and operations roles right now are in San Francisco (3,276), Los Angeles (1,513) and Phoenix (1,451). Each city has its own page on hire.run with the live list.

How do I apply for a manufacturing and operations job in King Abdullah Economic City?

Click Apply on any listing and you go straight to the employer's own application page for that Manufacturing & Operations role — hire.run never sits between you and the company. No account is needed to browse or apply.

Where does this list of manufacturing and operations jobs in King Abdullah Economic City come from?

Every listing is read directly from the employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) once a day and classified into Manufacturing & Operations by its title; hire.run doesn't copy other job boards. A role that closes at the source leaves this list on the next refresh.

Other roles in King Abdullah Economic City

  • Mechanical & Aerospace10 roles

Manufacturing & Operations jobs in other cities All cities →

  • San Francisco3,276 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Los Angeles1,513 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Phoenix1,451 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Bengaluru1,407 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Singapore1,216 manufacturing and operations roles
  • New York1,106 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Detroit1,002 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Austin976 manufacturing and operations roles
MapAboutPrivacyTermsListings belong to the hiring companies. Updated daily.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors · tiles by OpenFreeMap