hire.run / Jobs in Madrid / Manufacturing & Operations

Manufacturing & Operations jobs in Madrid

Community of Madrid, Spain · 53 of 608 tech roles in Madrid · updated daily

53
open roles
15
companies
10
new this week
See them on the mapAll Madrid roles
VeoliaTSMGPhilipsBosch Global Software TechnologiesEurofinsExtreme Networks (SJ ops)Robert Bosch Venture CapitalWabtecAECOMCelonisHarveyThermo Fisher Scientific

Veolia and TSMG and 13 other companies are hiring for manufacturing and operations roles in Madrid.

Hiring most for Manufacturing & Operations

  1. Veolia21
  2. TSMG9
  3. Philips6
  4. Bosch Global Software Technologies2
  5. Eurofins2
  6. Extreme Networks (SJ ops)2
  7. Robert Bosch Venture Capital2
  8. Wabtec2
  9. AECOM1
  10. Celonis1
  11. Harvey1
  12. Thermo Fisher Scientific1

Newest Manufacturing & Operations roles in Madrid

  • Supply Chain Improvement Manager (SPS)Philips
  • Supply Chain Improvement Manager (SPS) all gendersPhilips
  • Sourcing Management Intern (all genders)Philips
  • Production Planner - Integrated Planning (Bedford, MA)Philips
  • Logistics and Warehouse Operations Manager (Bedford, MA)Philips
  • Assembler 1Philips
  • Técnico/a de Mantenimiento Polivalente (Climatización y Electricidad)Veolia
  • Field Services OperatorWabtec
  • Technical Writer - Packaging– Industria farmacéuticaEurofins
  • Business Operations InternWatchGuardHybrid
  • Técnico de Prevención de Riesgos LaboralesVeolia
  • Oficial 1º Albañil/aVeolia
  • Técnico/a de Mantenimiento PCIVeolia
  • Técnico/a de Control (BMS) - Mantenimiento de EdificiosVeolia
  • Consultor/a EHS y Due Diligence AmbientalAECOM
  • Técnico/a Frigorista/Climatización para CPD (Centro de Procesamiento de Datos)Veolia
  • Técnico/a Junior de Asistencia Técnica en FontaneríaVeolia
  • Técnico/a Electricista Especialista en CPDVeolia
  • Técnico/a de Mantenimiento ClimatizaciónVeolia
  • Técnico/a de Mantenimiento SAT Electricista y Climatización 24/7Veolia

See all 53 manufacturing and operations roles in Madrid on the map →

Listings are read directly from each employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) and refreshed daily. hire.run never copies other job boards, and Apply always goes to the employer's own site.

Questions about manufacturing and operations jobs in Madrid

How many manufacturing and operations jobs are open in Madrid right now?

There are 53 open manufacturing and operations roles at 15 companies in Madrid, Community of Madrid as of 18 October 2026. That's out of 608 tech roles of all kinds currently open in Madrid.

Which companies in Madrid are hiring for manufacturing and operations roles?

Veolia (21 roles), TSMG (9 roles), Philips (6 roles) and Bosch Global Software Technologies (2 roles) have the most open manufacturing and operations roles in Madrid right now. 15 companies in total are hiring for manufacturing and operations there.

Are manufacturing and operations jobs in Madrid remote, hybrid or on-site?

Of the 53 open manufacturing and operations roles in Madrid, 3 are listed as remote, 1 hybrid and 9 on-site. The remaining 40 don't state a workplace type in the listing.

How many new manufacturing and operations jobs were posted in Madrid this week?

10 manufacturing and operations roles were posted in Madrid in the last 7 days, out of 53 currently open. New postings appear on hire.run within a day of going live on the employer's careers site.

Which other cities have the most manufacturing and operations jobs?

Beyond Madrid, the most manufacturing and operations roles right now are in San Francisco (3,276), Los Angeles (1,513) and Phoenix (1,451). Each city has its own page on hire.run with the live list.

How do I apply for a manufacturing and operations job in Madrid?

Click Apply on any listing and you go straight to the employer's own application page for that Manufacturing & Operations role — hire.run never sits between you and the company. No account is needed to browse or apply.

Where does this list of manufacturing and operations jobs in Madrid come from?

Every listing is read directly from the employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) once a day and classified into Manufacturing & Operations by its title; hire.run doesn't copy other job boards. A role that closes at the source leaves this list on the next refresh.

Other roles in Madrid

  • Sales & Business80 roles
  • Software Engineering71 roles
  • Marketing24 roles
  • Data & AI16 roles
  • Product & Program13 roles
  • Customer Support12 roles

Manufacturing & Operations jobs in other cities All cities →

  • San Francisco3,276 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Los Angeles1,513 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Phoenix1,451 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Bengaluru1,407 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Singapore1,216 manufacturing and operations roles
  • New York1,106 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Detroit1,002 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Austin976 manufacturing and operations roles
MapAboutPrivacyTermsListings belong to the hiring companies. Updated daily.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors · tiles by OpenFreeMap