hire.run / Jobs in Middle River / Manufacturing & Operations

Manufacturing & Operations jobs in Middle River

Maryland, United States · 18 of 41 tech roles in Middle River · updated daily

18
open roles
1
companies
0
new this week
See them on the mapAll Middle River roles
Rocket Lab

Rocket Lab is hiring for manufacturing and operations roles in Middle River.

Hiring most for Manufacturing & Operations

  1. Rocket Lab18

Newest Manufacturing & Operations roles in Middle River

  • Supply Chain Intern Summer 2027Rocket Lab
  • Supply Chain Intern Spring 2027Rocket Lab
  • Manufacturing Engineering Intern Summer 2027Rocket Lab
  • Manufacturing Engineering Intern Spring 2027Rocket Lab
  • Manager, Inventory and LogisticsRocket Lab
  • Facilities CoordinatorRocket Lab
  • Composite Technician, all levels - Evening Shift Rocket Lab
  • Composite Development Technician, all levels Rocket Lab
  • Senior Inventory Coordinator IRocket Lab
  • Senior Logistics Coordinator IRocket Lab
  • Inventory Coordinator IIRocket Lab
  • AFP Operator - All Levels- Weekend Shift Rocket Lab
  • Lead Inventory CoordinatorRocket Lab
  • Production SupervisorRocket Lab
  • Lead Engineer, GSE and Production ToolingRocket Lab
  • Composite Technician - all levelsRocket Lab
  • Vehicle Integration Technician, all levelsRocket Lab
  • Production Supervisor, CompositesRocket Lab

Listings are read directly from each employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) and refreshed daily. hire.run never copies other job boards, and Apply always goes to the employer's own site.

Questions about manufacturing and operations jobs in Middle River

How many manufacturing and operations jobs are open in Middle River right now?

There are 18 open manufacturing and operations roles at 1 company in Middle River, Maryland as of 18 October 2026. That's out of 41 tech roles of all kinds currently open in Middle River.

Which other cities have the most manufacturing and operations jobs?

Beyond Middle River, the most manufacturing and operations roles right now are in San Francisco (3,276), Los Angeles (1,513) and Phoenix (1,451). Each city has its own page on hire.run with the live list.

How do I apply for a manufacturing and operations job in Middle River?

Click Apply on any listing and you go straight to the employer's own application page for that Manufacturing & Operations role — hire.run never sits between you and the company. No account is needed to browse or apply.

Where does this list of manufacturing and operations jobs in Middle River come from?

Every listing is read directly from the employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) once a day and classified into Manufacturing & Operations by its title; hire.run doesn't copy other job boards. A role that closes at the source leaves this list on the next refresh.

Other roles in Middle River

  • Mechanical & Aerospace11 roles

Manufacturing & Operations jobs in other cities All cities →

  • San Francisco3,276 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Los Angeles1,513 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Phoenix1,451 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Bengaluru1,407 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Singapore1,216 manufacturing and operations roles
  • New York1,106 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Detroit1,002 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Austin976 manufacturing and operations roles
MapAboutPrivacyTermsListings belong to the hiring companies. Updated daily.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors · tiles by OpenFreeMap