hire.run / Jobs in Nashville / Manufacturing & Operations

Manufacturing & Operations jobs in Nashville

Tennessee, United States · 55 of 366 tech roles in Nashville · updated daily

55
open roles
26
companies
13
new this week
See them on the mapAll Nashville roles
Thomas & HuttonLasko ProductsTSMGAECOMDH PacePCheckrDaniels HealthChamber CardioEWachterAlo Yoga

Thomas & Hutton and Lasko Products and 24 other companies are hiring for manufacturing and operations roles in Nashville.

Hiring most for Manufacturing & Operations

  1. Thomas & Hutton6
  2. Lasko Products5
  3. TSMG5
  4. AECOM4
  5. DH Pace4
  6. PProcter & Gamble (P&G)4
  7. Checkr3
  8. Daniels Health3
  9. Chamber Cardio2
  10. EE Source Companies2
  11. Wachter2
  12. Alo Yoga1

Newest Manufacturing & Operations roles in Nashville

  • PManagerial Traineeship in ManufacturingProcter & Gamble (P&G)
  • PWorkplace Operations ManagerProcter & Gamble (P&G)
  • PLogistics CoordinatorProcter & Gamble (P&G)
  • PMedia Ad-Operations Internship - Cat. Protette (L. 68/99)Procter & Gamble (P&G)
  • Appliance Service Technician (Nashville, TN)GE Appliances
  • Card Production Machine OperatorFiserv
  • Program Manager, Care OperationsChamber CardioRemote
  • Revenue Operations Analyst Built Technologies
  • ESenior Transmission System Planning ConsultantE Source CompaniesRemote
  • Field Technician - Nashville ,TNFlock SafetyRemote
  • Master Scheduler Inventory Optimization Senior ConsultantCrowe
  • Data Lead TechnicianWachterOn-site
  • Operations Process Design SpecialistCheckr
  • Senior Manager, Engagement OperationsChamber CardioRemote
  • 4AM START | Field Service Technician | MON - FRI | Vanderbilt Medical CenterDaniels HealthOn-site
  • Vehicle Inventory Rep & AuditorCCC Intelligent Solutions
  • CSW Quality Control SupervisorApex Companies
  • Associate Manager, OperationsCheckr
  • Door Installer and Service TechnicianDH Pace
  • Maintenance of Traffic (MOT) Engineers and Designers AECOM

See all 55 manufacturing and operations roles in Nashville on the map →

Listings are read directly from each employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) and refreshed daily. hire.run never copies other job boards, and Apply always goes to the employer's own site.

Questions about manufacturing and operations jobs in Nashville

How many manufacturing and operations jobs are open in Nashville right now?

There are 55 open manufacturing and operations roles at 26 companies in Nashville, Tennessee as of 18 October 2026. That's out of 366 tech roles of all kinds currently open in Nashville.

Which companies in Nashville are hiring for manufacturing and operations roles?

Thomas & Hutton (6 roles), Lasko Products (5 roles), TSMG (5 roles) and AECOM (4 roles) have the most open manufacturing and operations roles in Nashville right now. 26 companies in total are hiring for manufacturing and operations there.

Are manufacturing and operations jobs in Nashville remote, hybrid or on-site?

Of the 55 open manufacturing and operations roles in Nashville, 5 are listed as remote and 16 on-site. The remaining 34 don't state a workplace type in the listing.

How many new manufacturing and operations jobs were posted in Nashville this week?

13 manufacturing and operations roles were posted in Nashville in the last 7 days, out of 55 currently open. New postings appear on hire.run within a day of going live on the employer's careers site.

Which other cities have the most manufacturing and operations jobs?

Beyond Nashville, the most manufacturing and operations roles right now are in San Francisco (3,276), Los Angeles (1,513) and Phoenix (1,451). Each city has its own page on hire.run with the live list.

How do I apply for a manufacturing and operations job in Nashville?

Click Apply on any listing and you go straight to the employer's own application page for that Manufacturing & Operations role — hire.run never sits between you and the company. No account is needed to browse or apply.

Where does this list of manufacturing and operations jobs in Nashville come from?

Every listing is read directly from the employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) once a day and classified into Manufacturing & Operations by its title; hire.run doesn't copy other job boards. A role that closes at the source leaves this list on the next refresh.

Other roles in Nashville

  • Sales & Business39 roles
  • Product & Program31 roles
  • Mechanical & Aerospace28 roles
  • Design24 roles
  • Software Engineering18 roles
  • Finance & Legal13 roles
  • Marketing13 roles

Manufacturing & Operations jobs in other cities All cities →

  • San Francisco3,276 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Los Angeles1,513 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Phoenix1,451 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Bengaluru1,407 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Singapore1,216 manufacturing and operations roles
  • New York1,106 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Detroit1,002 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Austin976 manufacturing and operations roles
MapAboutPrivacyTermsListings belong to the hiring companies. Updated daily.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors · tiles by OpenFreeMap