hire.run / Jobs in Nice / Manufacturing & Operations

Manufacturing & Operations jobs in Nice

Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur, France · 16 of 26 tech roles in Nice · updated daily

16
open roles
1
companies
2
new this week
See them on the mapAll Nice roles
Veolia

Veolia is hiring for manufacturing and operations roles in Nice.

Hiring most for Manufacturing & Operations

  1. Veolia16

Newest Manufacturing & Operations roles in Nice

  • Alternance QSE (H/F)Veolia
  • Conducteur d'engins polyvalentVeolia
  • Assistant planning Nice H/FVeolia
  • Responsable de parc matériel et maintenance PL H/F Veolia
  • Responsable de parc matériel de collecte des déchets et nettoiement urbain H/FVeolia
  • Technicien ITV assainissement H/FVeolia
  • Électromécanicien Nice H/FVeolia
  • Chauffeur opérateur Nice H/FVeolia
  • Technicien de Conduite d'Unité de Valorisation Énergétique F/HVeolia
  • Chef d'Équipe Maintenance Industrielle F/HVeolia
  • Technicien de Maintenance Industrielle F/HVeolia
  • Responsable de Conduite d'Unité de Valorisation Énergétique F/HVeolia
  • Technicien de Maintenance Industrielle F/HVeolia
  • Electromécancien/technicien F/HVeolia
  • Responsable d'équipe assainissement (H∕F)Veolia
  • Chargé QHSE F/HVeolia

Listings are read directly from each employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) and refreshed daily. hire.run never copies other job boards, and Apply always goes to the employer's own site.

Questions about manufacturing and operations jobs in Nice

How many manufacturing and operations jobs are open in Nice right now?

There are 16 open manufacturing and operations roles at 1 company in Nice, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur as of 18 October 2026. That's out of 26 tech roles of all kinds currently open in Nice.

How many new manufacturing and operations jobs were posted in Nice this week?

2 manufacturing and operations roles were posted in Nice in the last 7 days, out of 16 currently open. New postings appear on hire.run within a day of going live on the employer's careers site.

Which other cities have the most manufacturing and operations jobs?

Beyond Nice, the most manufacturing and operations roles right now are in San Francisco (3,276), Los Angeles (1,513) and Phoenix (1,451). Each city has its own page on hire.run with the live list.

How do I apply for a manufacturing and operations job in Nice?

Click Apply on any listing and you go straight to the employer's own application page for that Manufacturing & Operations role — hire.run never sits between you and the company. No account is needed to browse or apply.

Where does this list of manufacturing and operations jobs in Nice come from?

Every listing is read directly from the employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) once a day and classified into Manufacturing & Operations by its title; hire.run doesn't copy other job boards. A role that closes at the source leaves this list on the next refresh.

Manufacturing & Operations jobs in other cities All cities →

  • San Francisco3,276 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Los Angeles1,513 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Phoenix1,451 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Bengaluru1,407 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Singapore1,216 manufacturing and operations roles
  • New York1,106 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Detroit1,002 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Austin976 manufacturing and operations roles
MapAboutPrivacyTermsListings belong to the hiring companies. Updated daily.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors · tiles by OpenFreeMap