hire.run / Jobs in North Kingstown / Manufacturing & Operations

Manufacturing & Operations jobs in North Kingstown

Rhode Island, United States · 19 of 35 tech roles in North Kingstown · updated daily

19
open roles
1
companies
1
new this week
See them on the mapAll North Kingstown roles
Anduril

Anduril is hiring for manufacturing and operations roles in North Kingstown.

Hiring most for Manufacturing & Operations

  1. Anduril19

Newest Manufacturing & Operations roles in North Kingstown

  • Product Quality Engineer, Dive-LDAnduril
  • Pressure Vessel Test TechnicianAnduril
  • Logistics AssociateAnduril
  • Buyer/PlannerAnduril
  • Supplier Quality Engineer, Dive-LDAnduril
  • Facilities ManagerAnduril
  • Buyer, Dive-XLAnduril
  • Quality InspectorAnduril
  • Manager, Supply ChainAnduril
  • Supply PlannerAnduril
  • Vehicle Integration Technician, Dive-LDAnduril
  • Inventory Control SupervisorAnduril
  • Quality Engineer (or Senior), Dive-XLAnduril
  • Engineering Test TechnicianAnduril
  • Supplier Quality EngineerAnduril
  • BuyerAnduril
  • Shipping & Receiving Associate, WarehouseAnduril
  • Inventory Associate, Shipping & ReceivingAnduril
  • Production CoordinatorAnduril

Listings are read directly from each employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) and refreshed daily. hire.run never copies other job boards, and Apply always goes to the employer's own site.

Questions about manufacturing and operations jobs in North Kingstown

How many manufacturing and operations jobs are open in North Kingstown right now?

There are 19 open manufacturing and operations roles at 1 company in North Kingstown, Rhode Island as of 18 October 2026. That's out of 35 tech roles of all kinds currently open in North Kingstown.

How many new manufacturing and operations jobs were posted in North Kingstown this week?

1 manufacturing and operations role was posted in North Kingstown in the last 7 days, out of 19 currently open. New postings appear on hire.run within a day of going live on the employer's careers site.

Which other cities have the most manufacturing and operations jobs?

Beyond North Kingstown, the most manufacturing and operations roles right now are in San Francisco (3,276), Los Angeles (1,513) and Phoenix (1,451). Each city has its own page on hire.run with the live list.

How do I apply for a manufacturing and operations job in North Kingstown?

Click Apply on any listing and you go straight to the employer's own application page for that Manufacturing & Operations role — hire.run never sits between you and the company. No account is needed to browse or apply.

Where does this list of manufacturing and operations jobs in North Kingstown come from?

Every listing is read directly from the employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) once a day and classified into Manufacturing & Operations by its title; hire.run doesn't copy other job boards. A role that closes at the source leaves this list on the next refresh.

Manufacturing & Operations jobs in other cities All cities →

  • San Francisco3,276 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Los Angeles1,513 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Phoenix1,451 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Bengaluru1,407 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Singapore1,216 manufacturing and operations roles
  • New York1,106 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Detroit1,002 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Austin976 manufacturing and operations roles
MapAboutPrivacyTermsListings belong to the hiring companies. Updated daily.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors · tiles by OpenFreeMap