hire.run / Jobs in Ogden / Manufacturing & Operations

Manufacturing & Operations jobs in Ogden

Utah, United States · 10 of 43 tech roles in Ogden · updated daily

10
open roles
3
companies
1
new this week
See them on the mapAll Ogden roles
AmentumNorthrop GrummanDark Wolf Solutions

Amentum and Northrop Grumman and 1 other companies are hiring for manufacturing and operations roles in Ogden.

Hiring most for Manufacturing & Operations

  1. Amentum7
  2. Northrop Grumman2
  3. Dark Wolf Solutions1

Newest Manufacturing & Operations roles in Ogden

  • Sentinel Receiving Inspector 2 - 12091-2Northrop Grumman
  • Analyst / Principal Logistics Management Analyst - 15529-1Northrop Grumman
  • Shipping and Receiving Clerk - - Warehousing - 2nd Shift – WMSAmentum
  • Shipping and Receiving Clerk - Warehousing - 2nd Shift – WMSAmentum
  • Shipping and Receiving Clerk - Warehousing - 2nd Shift – WMSAmentum
  • Shipping and Receiving Clerk - Warehousing - 2nd Shift – WMSAmentum
  • Shipping and Receiving Clerk - Warehousing - 2nd Shift – WMSAmentum
  • Shipping and Receiving Clerk - Warehousing - 2nd Shift – WMSAmentum
  • Shipping / Receiving ClerkAmentum
  • Defensive Cyber Operations (DCO) Analyst Dark Wolf Solutions

Listings are read directly from each employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) and refreshed daily. hire.run never copies other job boards, and Apply always goes to the employer's own site.

Questions about manufacturing and operations jobs in Ogden

How many manufacturing and operations jobs are open in Ogden right now?

There are 10 open manufacturing and operations roles at 3 companies in Ogden, Utah as of 18 October 2026. That's out of 43 tech roles of all kinds currently open in Ogden.

Which companies in Ogden are hiring for manufacturing and operations roles?

Amentum (7 roles), Northrop Grumman (2 roles) and Dark Wolf Solutions (1 role) have the most open manufacturing and operations roles in Ogden right now. 3 companies in total are hiring for manufacturing and operations there.

How many new manufacturing and operations jobs were posted in Ogden this week?

1 manufacturing and operations role was posted in Ogden in the last 7 days, out of 10 currently open. New postings appear on hire.run within a day of going live on the employer's careers site.

Which other cities have the most manufacturing and operations jobs?

Beyond Ogden, the most manufacturing and operations roles right now are in San Francisco (3,276), Los Angeles (1,513) and Phoenix (1,451). Each city has its own page on hire.run with the live list.

How do I apply for a manufacturing and operations job in Ogden?

Click Apply on any listing and you go straight to the employer's own application page for that Manufacturing & Operations role — hire.run never sits between you and the company. No account is needed to browse or apply.

Where does this list of manufacturing and operations jobs in Ogden come from?

Every listing is read directly from the employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) once a day and classified into Manufacturing & Operations by its title; hire.run doesn't copy other job boards. A role that closes at the source leaves this list on the next refresh.

Manufacturing & Operations jobs in other cities All cities →

  • San Francisco3,276 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Los Angeles1,513 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Phoenix1,451 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Bengaluru1,407 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Singapore1,216 manufacturing and operations roles
  • New York1,106 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Detroit1,002 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Austin976 manufacturing and operations roles
MapAboutPrivacyTermsListings belong to the hiring companies. Updated daily.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors · tiles by OpenFreeMap