hire.run / Jobs in Oxford / Manufacturing & Operations

Manufacturing & Operations jobs in Oxford

England, United Kingdom · 11 of 54 tech roles in Oxford · updated daily

11
open roles
6
companies
1
new this week
See them on the mapAll Oxford roles
IonQSkillcloud HCM SolutionsCentria AutismAirbusAvrideVeolia

IonQ and Skillcloud HCM Solutions and 4 other companies are hiring for manufacturing and operations roles in Oxford.

Hiring most for Manufacturing & Operations

  1. IonQ3
  2. Skillcloud HCM Solutions3
  3. Centria Autism2
  4. Airbus1
  5. Avride1
  6. Veolia1

Newest Manufacturing & Operations roles in Oxford

  • Fabricator / Fitter technicianAirbus
  • Optics TechnicianIonQ
  • Senior Optics TechnicianIonQ
  • Senior Materials PlannerIonQ
  • Machine Operator ISkillcloud HCM SolutionsOn-site
  • Machine Operator IISkillcloud HCM SolutionsOn-site
  • Robot Service Technician Assistant – Part Time WeekendAvride
  • Production SupportSkillcloud HCM SolutionsOn-site
  • Registered Behavior Technician (RBT)Centria Autism
  • Behavior Technician Centria Autism
  • Service Engineer (Municipal)VeoliaRemote

Listings are read directly from each employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) and refreshed daily. hire.run never copies other job boards, and Apply always goes to the employer's own site.

Questions about manufacturing and operations jobs in Oxford

How many manufacturing and operations jobs are open in Oxford right now?

There are 11 open manufacturing and operations roles at 6 companies in Oxford, England as of 18 October 2026. That's out of 54 tech roles of all kinds currently open in Oxford.

Which companies in Oxford are hiring for manufacturing and operations roles?

IonQ (3 roles), Skillcloud HCM Solutions (3 roles), Centria Autism (2 roles) and Airbus (1 role) have the most open manufacturing and operations roles in Oxford right now. 6 companies in total are hiring for manufacturing and operations there.

How many new manufacturing and operations jobs were posted in Oxford this week?

1 manufacturing and operations role was posted in Oxford in the last 7 days, out of 11 currently open. New postings appear on hire.run within a day of going live on the employer's careers site.

Which other cities have the most manufacturing and operations jobs?

Beyond Oxford, the most manufacturing and operations roles right now are in San Francisco (3,276), Los Angeles (1,513) and Phoenix (1,451). Each city has its own page on hire.run with the live list.

How do I apply for a manufacturing and operations job in Oxford?

Click Apply on any listing and you go straight to the employer's own application page for that Manufacturing & Operations role — hire.run never sits between you and the company. No account is needed to browse or apply.

Where does this list of manufacturing and operations jobs in Oxford come from?

Every listing is read directly from the employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) once a day and classified into Manufacturing & Operations by its title; hire.run doesn't copy other job boards. A role that closes at the source leaves this list on the next refresh.

Other roles in Oxford

  • Software Engineering16 roles

Manufacturing & Operations jobs in other cities All cities →

  • San Francisco3,276 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Los Angeles1,513 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Phoenix1,451 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Bengaluru1,407 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Singapore1,216 manufacturing and operations roles
  • New York1,106 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Detroit1,002 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Austin976 manufacturing and operations roles
MapAboutPrivacyTermsListings belong to the hiring companies. Updated daily.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors · tiles by OpenFreeMap