hire.run / Jobs in Portland / Manufacturing & Operations

Manufacturing & Operations jobs in Portland

Oregon, United States · 50 of 267 tech roles in Portland · updated daily

50
open roles
16
companies
26
new this week
See them on the mapAll Portland roles
Centria AutismHJohnson ControlsJohnson Controls India EngineeringAECOMAlo YogaKArc'teryx EquipmentDraftKingsIEMKLALucid Motors

Centria Autism and Hewlett Packard (HP) and 14 other companies are hiring for manufacturing and operations roles in Portland.

Hiring most for Manufacturing & Operations

  1. Centria Autism22
  2. HHewlett Packard (HP)4
  3. Johnson Controls4
  4. Johnson Controls India Engineering4
  5. AECOM3
  6. Alo Yoga2
  7. KKRG Technologies2
  8. Arc'teryx Equipment1
  9. DraftKings1
  10. IEM1
  11. KLA1
  12. Lucid Motors1

Newest Manufacturing & Operations roles in Portland

  • HExecutive Communications Strategist – Sustainability & Enterprise OperationsHewlett Packard (HP)
  • HPlanner Print CommercialHewlett Packard (HP)
  • HCustomer Operations SpecialistHewlett Packard (HP)
  • HProcurement Operations ManagerHewlett Packard (HP)
  • Spanish Speaking-Behavior TechnicianCentria Autism
  • Registered Behavior Technician (RBT)Centria Autism
  • Behavior Technician - Work with Kids - Training ProvidedCentria Autism
  • Behavior TechnicianCentria Autism
  • Spanish-Speaking Behavior TechnicianCentria Autism
  • Registered Behavior Technician (RBT)Centria Autism
  • Behavior Technician - Work with Kids - Training ProvidedCentria Autism
  • Behavior TechnicianCentria Autism
  • Center-Based Spanish Speaking Behavior TechnicianCentria Autism
  • Center-Based Registered Behavior Technician (RBT)Centria Autism
  • Center-Based Behavior TechnicianCentria Autism
  • Spanish-Speaking Behavior TechnicianCentria Autism
  • Registered Behavior Technician (RBT)Centria Autism
  • Behavior Technician - Work with Kids - Training ProvidedCentria Autism
  • Behavior TechnicianCentria Autism
  • Center-Based Registered Behavior Technician Centria Autism

See all 50 manufacturing and operations roles in Portland on the map →

Listings are read directly from each employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) and refreshed daily. hire.run never copies other job boards, and Apply always goes to the employer's own site.

Questions about manufacturing and operations jobs in Portland

How many manufacturing and operations jobs are open in Portland right now?

There are 50 open manufacturing and operations roles at 16 companies in Portland, Oregon as of 18 October 2026. That's out of 267 tech roles of all kinds currently open in Portland.

Which companies in Portland are hiring for manufacturing and operations roles?

Centria Autism (22 roles), Hewlett Packard (HP) (4 roles), Johnson Controls (4 roles) and Johnson Controls India Engineering (4 roles) have the most open manufacturing and operations roles in Portland right now. 16 companies in total are hiring for manufacturing and operations there.

How many new manufacturing and operations jobs were posted in Portland this week?

26 manufacturing and operations roles were posted in Portland in the last 7 days, out of 50 currently open. New postings appear on hire.run within a day of going live on the employer's careers site.

Which other cities have the most manufacturing and operations jobs?

Beyond Portland, the most manufacturing and operations roles right now are in San Francisco (3,276), Los Angeles (1,513) and Phoenix (1,451). Each city has its own page on hire.run with the live list.

How do I apply for a manufacturing and operations job in Portland?

Click Apply on any listing and you go straight to the employer's own application page for that Manufacturing & Operations role — hire.run never sits between you and the company. No account is needed to browse or apply.

Where does this list of manufacturing and operations jobs in Portland come from?

Every listing is read directly from the employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) once a day and classified into Manufacturing & Operations by its title; hire.run doesn't copy other job boards. A role that closes at the source leaves this list on the next refresh.

Other roles in Portland

  • Software Engineering44 roles
  • Sales & Business25 roles

Manufacturing & Operations jobs in other cities All cities →

  • San Francisco3,276 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Los Angeles1,513 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Phoenix1,451 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Bengaluru1,407 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Singapore1,216 manufacturing and operations roles
  • New York1,106 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Detroit1,002 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Austin976 manufacturing and operations roles
MapAboutPrivacyTermsListings belong to the hiring companies. Updated daily.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors · tiles by OpenFreeMap