hire.run / Jobs in Prague / Manufacturing & Operations

Manufacturing & Operations jobs in Prague

Czechia · 21 of 189 tech roles in Prague · updated daily

21
open roles
4
companies
7
new this week
See them on the mapAll Prague roles
CACIGDITGeneral Dynamics Information TechnologyHumanSignal

CACI and GDIT and 2 other companies are hiring for manufacturing and operations roles in Prague.

Hiring most for Manufacturing & Operations

  1. CACI14
  2. GDIT3
  3. General Dynamics Information Technology3
  4. HumanSignal1

Newest Manufacturing & Operations roles in Prague

  • USFK Assistant Combatant Command Representative - OperationsCACI
  • Emergency Medical Technician - AdvancedGeneral Dynamics Information Technology
  • IT Operations ManagerGeneral Dynamics Information TechnologyRemote
  • Operations LeadGeneral Dynamics Information Technology
  • Emergency Medical Technician - AdvancedGDIT
  • IT Operations ManagerGDITRemote
  • Operations LeadGDIT
  • Construction Security and Reporting TechnicianCACI
  • AFRICOM-Exercise Assessment PlannerCACI
  • Psychological Operations PlannerCACI
  • AFRICOM – Space Systems PlannerCACI
  • Construction Surveillance TechnicianCACI
  • Construction Surveillance TechnicianCACI
  • Psychological Operations Planner, SeniorCACI
  • Psychological Operations Planner, SeniorCACI
  • Psychological Operations PlannerCACI
  • Operations Research System Analyst (ORSA)CACI
  • AFRICOM-Force Protection Plans and Operations IntegratorCACI
  • Defense Deception Activities PlannerCACI
  • Defense Deception Activities PlannerCACI

See all 21 manufacturing and operations roles in Prague on the map →

Listings are read directly from each employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) and refreshed daily. hire.run never copies other job boards, and Apply always goes to the employer's own site.

Questions about manufacturing and operations jobs in Prague

How many manufacturing and operations jobs are open in Prague right now?

There are 21 open manufacturing and operations roles at 4 companies in Prague as of 18 October 2026. That's out of 189 tech roles of all kinds currently open in Prague.

Which companies in Prague are hiring for manufacturing and operations roles?

CACI (14 roles), GDIT (3 roles), General Dynamics Information Technology (3 roles) and HumanSignal (1 role) have the most open manufacturing and operations roles in Prague right now. 4 companies in total are hiring for manufacturing and operations there.

How many new manufacturing and operations jobs were posted in Prague this week?

7 manufacturing and operations roles were posted in Prague in the last 7 days, out of 21 currently open. New postings appear on hire.run within a day of going live on the employer's careers site.

Which other cities have the most manufacturing and operations jobs?

Beyond Prague, the most manufacturing and operations roles right now are in San Francisco (3,276), Los Angeles (1,513) and Phoenix (1,451). Each city has its own page on hire.run with the live list.

How do I apply for a manufacturing and operations job in Prague?

Click Apply on any listing and you go straight to the employer's own application page for that Manufacturing & Operations role — hire.run never sits between you and the company. No account is needed to browse or apply.

Where does this list of manufacturing and operations jobs in Prague come from?

Every listing is read directly from the employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) once a day and classified into Manufacturing & Operations by its title; hire.run doesn't copy other job boards. A role that closes at the source leaves this list on the next refresh.

Other roles in Prague

  • Software Engineering37 roles

Manufacturing & Operations jobs in other cities All cities →

  • San Francisco3,276 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Los Angeles1,513 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Phoenix1,451 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Bengaluru1,407 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Singapore1,216 manufacturing and operations roles
  • New York1,106 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Detroit1,002 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Austin976 manufacturing and operations roles
MapAboutPrivacyTermsListings belong to the hiring companies. Updated daily.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors · tiles by OpenFreeMap