hire.run / Jobs in Quincy / Manufacturing & Operations

Manufacturing & Operations jobs in Quincy

Massachusetts, United States · 14 of 58 tech roles in Quincy · updated daily

14
open roles
2
companies
3
new this week
See them on the mapAll Quincy roles
AndurilCentria Autism

Anduril and Centria Autism are hiring for manufacturing and operations roles in Quincy.

Hiring most for Manufacturing & Operations

  1. Anduril12
  2. Centria Autism2

Newest Manufacturing & Operations roles in Quincy

  • Senior System Safety EngineerAnduril
  • Registered Behavior Technician (RBT)Centria Autism
  • Behavior TechnicianCentria Autism
  • Product Sourcing EngineerAnduril
  • Buyer/PlannerAnduril
  • Export Logistics ManagerAnduril
  • Winter 2027 Supply Chain Analyst Co-opAnduril
  • Product Operations Technical Specialist, MaritimeAnduril
  • Product Operations Manager, MaritimeAnduril
  • Lead R&D TechnicianAnduril
  • Shipping & Receiving Associate, WarehouseAnduril
  • Inventory Associate, Shipping & ReceivingAnduril
  • Maritime Technical Operations EngineerAnduril
  • Maritime Technical Operations EngineerAnduril

Listings are read directly from each employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) and refreshed daily. hire.run never copies other job boards, and Apply always goes to the employer's own site.

Questions about manufacturing and operations jobs in Quincy

How many manufacturing and operations jobs are open in Quincy right now?

There are 14 open manufacturing and operations roles at 2 companies in Quincy, Massachusetts as of 18 October 2026. That's out of 58 tech roles of all kinds currently open in Quincy.

Which companies in Quincy are hiring for manufacturing and operations roles?

Anduril (12 roles) and Centria Autism (2 roles) have the most open manufacturing and operations roles in Quincy right now. 2 companies in total are hiring for manufacturing and operations there.

How many new manufacturing and operations jobs were posted in Quincy this week?

3 manufacturing and operations roles were posted in Quincy in the last 7 days, out of 14 currently open. New postings appear on hire.run within a day of going live on the employer's careers site.

Which other cities have the most manufacturing and operations jobs?

Beyond Quincy, the most manufacturing and operations roles right now are in San Francisco (3,276), Los Angeles (1,513) and Phoenix (1,451). Each city has its own page on hire.run with the live list.

How do I apply for a manufacturing and operations job in Quincy?

Click Apply on any listing and you go straight to the employer's own application page for that Manufacturing & Operations role — hire.run never sits between you and the company. No account is needed to browse or apply.

Where does this list of manufacturing and operations jobs in Quincy come from?

Every listing is read directly from the employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) once a day and classified into Manufacturing & Operations by its title; hire.run doesn't copy other job boards. A role that closes at the source leaves this list on the next refresh.

Other roles in Quincy

  • Software Engineering12 roles
  • Mechanical & Aerospace11 roles

Manufacturing & Operations jobs in other cities All cities →

  • San Francisco3,276 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Los Angeles1,513 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Phoenix1,451 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Bengaluru1,407 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Singapore1,216 manufacturing and operations roles
  • New York1,106 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Detroit1,002 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Austin976 manufacturing and operations roles
MapAboutPrivacyTermsListings belong to the hiring companies. Updated daily.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors · tiles by OpenFreeMap