hire.run / Jobs in Rotterdam / Manufacturing & Operations

Manufacturing & Operations jobs in Rotterdam

South Holland, Netherlands · 33 of 121 tech roles in Rotterdam · updated daily

33
open roles
8
companies
5
new this week
See them on the mapAll Rotterdam roles
TSMGJohnson & JohnsonButternut BoxVeoliaBosch Global Software TechnologiesEurofinsGenScriptRobert Bosch Venture Capital

TSMG and Johnson & Johnson and 6 other companies are hiring for manufacturing and operations roles in Rotterdam.

Hiring most for Manufacturing & Operations

  1. TSMG12
  2. Johnson & Johnson7
  3. Butternut Box5
  4. Veolia5
  5. Bosch Global Software Technologies1
  6. Eurofins1
  7. GenScript1
  8. Robert Bosch Venture Capital1

Newest Manufacturing & Operations roles in Rotterdam

  • Staff EHS Engineer - Biosafety OfficerJohnson & Johnson
  • Manufacturing SupervisorJohnson & Johnson
  • Fulfilment Lead OperatorButternut Box
  • Maintenance Engineer - QualityJohnson & Johnson
  • Mgr Quality AssuranceJohnson & Johnson
  • Production Lead Operator Butternut Box
  • Fulfilment Lead Operator - Twilight shift (6pm-12am)Butternut Box
  • Mgr Quality ControlJohnson & Johnson
  • Production General OperatorButternut Box
  • Production Skilled OperatorButternut Box
  • Filling Line OperatorEurofins
  • Contractbeheerder Integraal Beheer en OnderhoudVeolia
  • Senior Occupational Safety & Process Safety Management SpecialistJohnson & Johnson
  • Manufacturing OperatorJohnson & Johnson
  • mRNA Production TechnicianGenScript
  • Senior technicus autonome voertuigen - Robotaxi Fleet Maintenance & Technical OperationsTSMGOn-site
  • Senior technicus autonome voertuigen - Robotaxi Fleet Maintenance & Technical OperationsTSMGOn-site
  • Operations Lead autonome voertuigen (AVOS / Autonomous Vehicle Operations Lead)TSMGOn-site
  • Operations Lead autonome voertuigen (AVOS / Autonomous Vehicle Operations Lead)TSMGOn-site
  • Depot Specialist (Robotaxi Fleet Operations)TSMGOn-site

See all 33 manufacturing and operations roles in Rotterdam on the map →

Listings are read directly from each employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) and refreshed daily. hire.run never copies other job boards, and Apply always goes to the employer's own site.

Questions about manufacturing and operations jobs in Rotterdam

How many manufacturing and operations jobs are open in Rotterdam right now?

There are 33 open manufacturing and operations roles at 8 companies in Rotterdam, South Holland as of 18 October 2026. That's out of 121 tech roles of all kinds currently open in Rotterdam.

Which companies in Rotterdam are hiring for manufacturing and operations roles?

TSMG (12 roles), Johnson & Johnson (7 roles), Butternut Box (5 roles) and Veolia (5 roles) have the most open manufacturing and operations roles in Rotterdam right now. 8 companies in total are hiring for manufacturing and operations there.

Are manufacturing and operations jobs in Rotterdam remote, hybrid or on-site?

Of the 33 open manufacturing and operations roles in Rotterdam, 12 on-site. The remaining 21 don't state a workplace type in the listing.

How many new manufacturing and operations jobs were posted in Rotterdam this week?

5 manufacturing and operations roles were posted in Rotterdam in the last 7 days, out of 33 currently open. New postings appear on hire.run within a day of going live on the employer's careers site.

Which other cities have the most manufacturing and operations jobs?

Beyond Rotterdam, the most manufacturing and operations roles right now are in San Francisco (3,276), Los Angeles (1,513) and Phoenix (1,451). Each city has its own page on hire.run with the live list.

How do I apply for a manufacturing and operations job in Rotterdam?

Click Apply on any listing and you go straight to the employer's own application page for that Manufacturing & Operations role — hire.run never sits between you and the company. No account is needed to browse or apply.

Where does this list of manufacturing and operations jobs in Rotterdam come from?

Every listing is read directly from the employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) once a day and classified into Manufacturing & Operations by its title; hire.run doesn't copy other job boards. A role that closes at the source leaves this list on the next refresh.

Other roles in Rotterdam

  • Sales & Business18 roles
  • Software Engineering12 roles

Manufacturing & Operations jobs in other cities All cities →

  • San Francisco3,276 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Los Angeles1,513 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Phoenix1,451 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Bengaluru1,407 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Singapore1,216 manufacturing and operations roles
  • New York1,106 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Detroit1,002 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Austin976 manufacturing and operations roles
MapAboutPrivacyTermsListings belong to the hiring companies. Updated daily.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors · tiles by OpenFreeMap