hire.run / Jobs in San Antonio / Manufacturing & Operations

Manufacturing & Operations jobs in San Antonio

Texas, United States · 21 of 190 tech roles in San Antonio · updated daily

21
open roles
9
companies
6
new this week
See them on the mapAll San Antonio roles
IEMCentria AutismTSMGAlo YogaAccentureBase PowerCaterpillar Inc.CollaberaToshiba Global Commerce

IEM and Centria Autism and 7 other companies are hiring for manufacturing and operations roles in San Antonio.

Hiring most for Manufacturing & Operations

  1. IEM6
  2. Centria Autism5
  3. TSMG3
  4. Alo Yoga2
  5. Accenture1
  6. Base Power1
  7. Caterpillar Inc.1
  8. Collabera1
  9. Toshiba Global Commerce1

Newest Manufacturing & Operations roles in San Antonio

  • Manufacturing Specialist - 3rd ShiftCaterpillar Inc.
  • Spanish Speaking Behavior TechnicianCentria Autism
  • Registered Behavior Technician (RBT)Centria Autism
  • Behavior TechnicianCentria Autism
  • Associate Field Service Technician (South San Antonio)Toshiba Global Commerce
  • Operations Associate (Full-Time) - Shops at La CanteraAlo Yoga
  • Certified Welding Inspector (CWI)IEM
  • Center-Based Registered Behavior Technician (RBT)Centria Autism
  • Center-Based Behavior TechnicianCentria Autism
  • Recruiter - Manufacturing / Skilled TradesIEM
  • Quality Engineer (Tester) Accenture
  • BuyerIEM
  • Construction Site Supervisor (Manufacturing)IEM
  • Quality Control SupervisorIEM
  • EHS SpecialistIEM
  • Senior Autonomous Vehicle TechnicianTSMGOn-site
  • Autonomous Vehicle Operations LeadTSMGOn-site
  • Depot Specialist (Robotaxi Fleet Operations)TSMGOn-site
  • Seasonal Operations Associate (Part-Time) - Shops at La CanteraAlo Yoga
  • Materials Associate (San Antonio)Base Power

See all 21 manufacturing and operations roles in San Antonio on the map →

Listings are read directly from each employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) and refreshed daily. hire.run never copies other job boards, and Apply always goes to the employer's own site.

Questions about manufacturing and operations jobs in San Antonio

How many manufacturing and operations jobs are open in San Antonio right now?

There are 21 open manufacturing and operations roles at 9 companies in San Antonio, Texas as of 18 October 2026. That's out of 190 tech roles of all kinds currently open in San Antonio.

Which companies in San Antonio are hiring for manufacturing and operations roles?

IEM (6 roles), Centria Autism (5 roles), TSMG (3 roles) and Alo Yoga (2 roles) have the most open manufacturing and operations roles in San Antonio right now. 9 companies in total are hiring for manufacturing and operations there.

How many new manufacturing and operations jobs were posted in San Antonio this week?

6 manufacturing and operations roles were posted in San Antonio in the last 7 days, out of 21 currently open. New postings appear on hire.run within a day of going live on the employer's careers site.

Which other cities have the most manufacturing and operations jobs?

Beyond San Antonio, the most manufacturing and operations roles right now are in San Francisco (3,276), Los Angeles (1,513) and Phoenix (1,451). Each city has its own page on hire.run with the live list.

How do I apply for a manufacturing and operations job in San Antonio?

Click Apply on any listing and you go straight to the employer's own application page for that Manufacturing & Operations role — hire.run never sits between you and the company. No account is needed to browse or apply.

Where does this list of manufacturing and operations jobs in San Antonio come from?

Every listing is read directly from the employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) once a day and classified into Manufacturing & Operations by its title; hire.run doesn't copy other job boards. A role that closes at the source leaves this list on the next refresh.

Other roles in San Antonio

  • Sales & Business54 roles
  • Software Engineering45 roles

Manufacturing & Operations jobs in other cities All cities →

  • San Francisco3,276 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Los Angeles1,513 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Phoenix1,451 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Bengaluru1,407 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Singapore1,216 manufacturing and operations roles
  • New York1,106 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Detroit1,002 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Austin976 manufacturing and operations roles
MapAboutPrivacyTermsListings belong to the hiring companies. Updated daily.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors · tiles by OpenFreeMap