hire.run / Jobs in Seoul / Manufacturing & Operations

Manufacturing & Operations jobs in Seoul

South Korea · 31 of 379 tech roles in Seoul · updated daily

31
open roles
11
companies
10
new this week
See them on the mapAll Seoul roles
AgodaGlobalFoundriesAnthropicArc'teryx EquipmentCheironCLO Virtual FashionCommvaultFlexportGE VernovaOpenAIThe Trade Desk

Agoda and GlobalFoundries and 9 other companies are hiring for manufacturing and operations roles in Seoul.

Hiring most for Manufacturing & Operations

  1. Agoda13
  2. GlobalFoundries9
  3. Anthropic1
  4. Arc'teryx Equipment1
  5. Cheiron1
  6. CLO Virtual Fashion1
  7. Commvault1
  8. Flexport1
  9. GE Vernova1
  10. OpenAI1
  11. The Trade Desk1

Newest Manufacturing & Operations roles in Seoul

  • Sr. Technician - Factory Automation (Days)GlobalFoundries
  • Advanced Manufacturing Engineering Intern, Process & Equipment (Summer 2027)GlobalFoundries
  • Advanced Manufacturing Engineering Intern, Process & Equipment (Summer 2027)GlobalFoundries
  • CVD Maintenance Technician (D Shift Nights)GlobalFoundries
  • CVD Maintenance Technician Apprenticeship (B Shift Nights)GlobalFoundries
  • Sr. Technician - Emergency Response - up to $5,000 Sign-On Bonus!!!GlobalFoundries
  • Advanced Manufacturing Engineering Intern (Jan-Jun 2027)GlobalFoundries
  • Advanced Manufacturing Engineering Intern, Process & Equipment (Summer 2027)GlobalFoundries
  • EHS managerGE Vernova
  • Product Operations AnalystAgoda
  • Enterprise Account Executive - ManufacturingAnthropic
  • Specialist – Supply OperationsAgoda
  • Lead/Sr Lead – Strategy and OperationsAgoda
  • Regional Manager, Operations (Based in Yokohama)Agoda
  • Lead, Strategy and Operations (Kuala Lumpur based)Agoda
  • Regional Customer Service Manager - Operations (Based in Kuala Lumpur)Agoda
  • Director, Advanced Package Assembly and Test Engineering (Taiwan Supplier Development )GlobalFoundries
  • Strategy & Operations Lead — KoreaOpenAIRemote
  • [Supply Central] Senior Specialist, Supply Operations (Bangkok)Agoda
  • Senior Manager, Strategy & Operations (Bangkok Based) Agoda

See all 31 manufacturing and operations roles in Seoul on the map →

Listings are read directly from each employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) and refreshed daily. hire.run never copies other job boards, and Apply always goes to the employer's own site.

Questions about manufacturing and operations jobs in Seoul

How many manufacturing and operations jobs are open in Seoul right now?

There are 31 open manufacturing and operations roles at 11 companies in Seoul as of 18 October 2026. That's out of 379 tech roles of all kinds currently open in Seoul.

Which companies in Seoul are hiring for manufacturing and operations roles?

Agoda (13 roles), GlobalFoundries (9 roles), Anthropic (1 role) and Arc'teryx Equipment (1 role) have the most open manufacturing and operations roles in Seoul right now. 11 companies in total are hiring for manufacturing and operations there.

How many new manufacturing and operations jobs were posted in Seoul this week?

10 manufacturing and operations roles were posted in Seoul in the last 7 days, out of 31 currently open. New postings appear on hire.run within a day of going live on the employer's careers site.

Which other cities have the most manufacturing and operations jobs?

Beyond Seoul, the most manufacturing and operations roles right now are in San Francisco (3,276), Los Angeles (1,513) and Phoenix (1,451). Each city has its own page on hire.run with the live list.

How do I apply for a manufacturing and operations job in Seoul?

Click Apply on any listing and you go straight to the employer's own application page for that Manufacturing & Operations role — hire.run never sits between you and the company. No account is needed to browse or apply.

Where does this list of manufacturing and operations jobs in Seoul come from?

Every listing is read directly from the employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) once a day and classified into Manufacturing & Operations by its title; hire.run doesn't copy other job boards. A role that closes at the source leaves this list on the next refresh.

Other roles in Seoul

  • Sales & Business80 roles
  • Software Engineering66 roles
  • Data & AI36 roles
  • Finance & Legal21 roles
  • Marketing18 roles
  • Product & Program12 roles
  • Customer Support10 roles

Manufacturing & Operations jobs in other cities All cities →

  • San Francisco3,276 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Los Angeles1,513 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Phoenix1,451 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Bengaluru1,407 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Singapore1,216 manufacturing and operations roles
  • New York1,106 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Detroit1,002 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Austin976 manufacturing and operations roles
MapAboutPrivacyTermsListings belong to the hiring companies. Updated daily.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors · tiles by OpenFreeMap