hire.run / Jobs in Seville / Manufacturing & Operations

Manufacturing & Operations jobs in Seville

Andalusia, Spain · 12 of 45 tech roles in Seville · updated daily

12
open roles
2
companies
1
new this week
See them on the mapAll Seville roles
VeoliaA

Veolia and ABB are hiring for manufacturing and operations roles in Seville.

Hiring most for Manufacturing & Operations

  1. Veolia11
  2. AABB1

Newest Manufacturing & Operations roles in Seville

  • AField Service TechnicianABB
  • Responsable de TurnoVeolia
  • Responsable de TurnoVeolia
  • Electromecanico/aVeolia
  • Técnico Superior de Seguridad y Salud LaboralVeolia
  • Maquinista - PalistaVeolia
  • Técnico/a de Mantenimiento Frigorista - Asistencia TécnicaVeolia
  • Operador/a de Calderas IndustrialesVeolia
  • Jefe de plantaVeolia
  • Responsable Mantenimiento ElectromecánicoVeolia
  • Ingeniero/a senior mantenimientoVeolia
  • Director de Mantenimiento (H/M)Veolia

Listings are read directly from each employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) and refreshed daily. hire.run never copies other job boards, and Apply always goes to the employer's own site.

Questions about manufacturing and operations jobs in Seville

How many manufacturing and operations jobs are open in Seville right now?

There are 12 open manufacturing and operations roles at 2 companies in Seville, Andalusia as of 18 October 2026. That's out of 45 tech roles of all kinds currently open in Seville.

Which companies in Seville are hiring for manufacturing and operations roles?

Veolia (11 roles) and ABB (1 role) have the most open manufacturing and operations roles in Seville right now. 2 companies in total are hiring for manufacturing and operations there.

How many new manufacturing and operations jobs were posted in Seville this week?

1 manufacturing and operations role was posted in Seville in the last 7 days, out of 12 currently open. New postings appear on hire.run within a day of going live on the employer's careers site.

Which other cities have the most manufacturing and operations jobs?

Beyond Seville, the most manufacturing and operations roles right now are in San Francisco (3,276), Los Angeles (1,513) and Phoenix (1,451). Each city has its own page on hire.run with the live list.

How do I apply for a manufacturing and operations job in Seville?

Click Apply on any listing and you go straight to the employer's own application page for that Manufacturing & Operations role — hire.run never sits between you and the company. No account is needed to browse or apply.

Where does this list of manufacturing and operations jobs in Seville come from?

Every listing is read directly from the employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) once a day and classified into Manufacturing & Operations by its title; hire.run doesn't copy other job boards. A role that closes at the source leaves this list on the next refresh.

Manufacturing & Operations jobs in other cities All cities →

  • San Francisco3,276 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Los Angeles1,513 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Phoenix1,451 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Bengaluru1,407 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Singapore1,216 manufacturing and operations roles
  • New York1,106 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Detroit1,002 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Austin976 manufacturing and operations roles
MapAboutPrivacyTermsListings belong to the hiring companies. Updated daily.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors · tiles by OpenFreeMap