hire.run / Jobs in Sligo / Manufacturing & Operations

Manufacturing & Operations jobs in Sligo

Sligo Municipal Borough District, Ireland · 11 of 23 tech roles in Sligo · updated daily

11
open roles
1
companies
0
new this week
See them on the mapAll Sligo roles
AbbVie

AbbVie is hiring for manufacturing and operations roles in Sligo.

Hiring most for Manufacturing & Operations

  1. AbbVie11

Newest Manufacturing & Operations roles in Sligo

  • Pharmaceutical Technician (12 Month Contract)AbbVie
  • Small Scale Cell Operations LeaderAbbVie
  • Senior Manufacturing TechnicianAbbVie
  • Drug Product Operations EngineerAbbVie
  • EHS LeadAbbVie
  • Supervisor, MaintenanceAbbVie
  • Facilities EngineerAbbVie
  • Biologics TechnicianAbbVie
  • Manufacturing Process SpecialistAbbVie
  • QA Operations ManagerAbbVie
  • Operations Leader (OSD Manufacturing)AbbVie

Listings are read directly from each employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) and refreshed daily. hire.run never copies other job boards, and Apply always goes to the employer's own site.

Questions about manufacturing and operations jobs in Sligo

How many manufacturing and operations jobs are open in Sligo right now?

There are 11 open manufacturing and operations roles at 1 company in Sligo, Sligo Municipal Borough District as of 18 October 2026. That's out of 23 tech roles of all kinds currently open in Sligo.

Which other cities have the most manufacturing and operations jobs?

Beyond Sligo, the most manufacturing and operations roles right now are in San Francisco (3,276), Los Angeles (1,513) and Phoenix (1,451). Each city has its own page on hire.run with the live list.

How do I apply for a manufacturing and operations job in Sligo?

Click Apply on any listing and you go straight to the employer's own application page for that Manufacturing & Operations role — hire.run never sits between you and the company. No account is needed to browse or apply.

Where does this list of manufacturing and operations jobs in Sligo come from?

Every listing is read directly from the employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) once a day and classified into Manufacturing & Operations by its title; hire.run doesn't copy other job boards. A role that closes at the source leaves this list on the next refresh.

Manufacturing & Operations jobs in other cities All cities →

  • San Francisco3,276 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Los Angeles1,513 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Phoenix1,451 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Bengaluru1,407 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Singapore1,216 manufacturing and operations roles
  • New York1,106 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Detroit1,002 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Austin976 manufacturing and operations roles
MapAboutPrivacyTermsListings belong to the hiring companies. Updated daily.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors · tiles by OpenFreeMap