hire.run / Jobs in Stuttgart / Manufacturing & Operations

Manufacturing & Operations jobs in Stuttgart

Baden-Württemberg, Germany · 21 of 269 tech roles in Stuttgart · updated daily

21
open roles
4
companies
0
new this week
See them on the mapAll Stuttgart roles
TSMGSereactBosch Global Software TechnologiesRobert Bosch Venture Capital

TSMG and Sereact and 2 other companies are hiring for manufacturing and operations roles in Stuttgart.

Hiring most for Manufacturing & Operations

  1. TSMG10
  2. Sereact7
  3. Bosch Global Software Technologies2
  4. Robert Bosch Venture Capital2

Newest Manufacturing & Operations roles in Stuttgart

  • Generalist in Logistik & Supply Chain (m/w/d)Sereact
  • Praktikum Logistik und Supply Chain DesignBosch Global Software Technologies
  • Praktikum Logistik und Supply Chain DesignRobert Bosch Venture Capital
  • PreMaster Programm - Strategischer Einkauf und Supply Chain Management Robert Bosch Venture Capital
  • PreMaster Programm - Strategischer Einkauf und Supply Chain Management Bosch Global Software Technologies
  • Technical Procurement / Purchasing OfficerSereact
  • Operativer EinkaufSereact
  • Senior Autonomous Vehicle Technician - Robotaxi Fleet Maintenance & Technical OperationsTSMGOn-site
  • Autonomous Vehicle Operations Lead (AVOS) / Operations Lead autonome FahrzeugeTSMGOn-site
  • Depot Specialist (Robotaxi Fleet Operations) / Depotmitarbeiter autonome FahrzeugeTSMGOn-site
  • Senior Autonomous Vehicle Technician (Robotaxi Fleet Maintenance & Technical Operations)TSMGOn-site
  • Autonomous Vehicle Operations LeadTSMGOn-site
  • Depot Specialist (Robotaxi Fleet Operations)TSMGOn-site
  • Robotics AI Data Collection OperatorTSMGOn-site
  • Senior Robotics Deployment Engineer (m/f/d)SereactRemote
  • Field Operator - Public Transport Survey ProjectTSMGOn-site
  • Robotics Deployment Engineer (m/f/d)Sereact
  • Director Asset Backed FinancingSereactRemote
  • Robotics Support Lead SereactRemote
  • Mobile Mapping OperatorTSMGRemote

See all 21 manufacturing and operations roles in Stuttgart on the map →

Listings are read directly from each employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) and refreshed daily. hire.run never copies other job boards, and Apply always goes to the employer's own site.

Questions about manufacturing and operations jobs in Stuttgart

How many manufacturing and operations jobs are open in Stuttgart right now?

There are 21 open manufacturing and operations roles at 4 companies in Stuttgart, Baden-Württemberg as of 18 October 2026. That's out of 269 tech roles of all kinds currently open in Stuttgart.

Which companies in Stuttgart are hiring for manufacturing and operations roles?

TSMG (10 roles), Sereact (7 roles), Bosch Global Software Technologies (2 roles) and Robert Bosch Venture Capital (2 roles) have the most open manufacturing and operations roles in Stuttgart right now. 4 companies in total are hiring for manufacturing and operations there.

Are manufacturing and operations jobs in Stuttgart remote, hybrid or on-site?

Of the 21 open manufacturing and operations roles in Stuttgart, 4 are listed as remote, 1 hybrid and 8 on-site. The remaining 8 don't state a workplace type in the listing.

Which other cities have the most manufacturing and operations jobs?

Beyond Stuttgart, the most manufacturing and operations roles right now are in San Francisco (3,276), Los Angeles (1,513) and Phoenix (1,451). Each city has its own page on hire.run with the live list.

How do I apply for a manufacturing and operations job in Stuttgart?

Click Apply on any listing and you go straight to the employer's own application page for that Manufacturing & Operations role — hire.run never sits between you and the company. No account is needed to browse or apply.

Where does this list of manufacturing and operations jobs in Stuttgart come from?

Every listing is read directly from the employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) once a day and classified into Manufacturing & Operations by its title; hire.run doesn't copy other job boards. A role that closes at the source leaves this list on the next refresh.

Other roles in Stuttgart

  • Software Engineering31 roles
  • Sales & Business14 roles
  • People & Recruiting11 roles

Manufacturing & Operations jobs in other cities All cities →

  • San Francisco3,276 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Los Angeles1,513 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Phoenix1,451 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Bengaluru1,407 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Singapore1,216 manufacturing and operations roles
  • New York1,106 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Detroit1,002 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Austin976 manufacturing and operations roles
MapAboutPrivacyTermsListings belong to the hiring companies. Updated daily.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors · tiles by OpenFreeMap