hire.run / Jobs in Taipei / Manufacturing & Operations

Manufacturing & Operations jobs in Taipei

Taiwan · 11 of 105 tech roles in Taipei · updated daily

11
open roles
7
companies
2
new this week
See them on the mapAll Taipei roles
CiscoVerkadaAstera LabsLattice SemiconductorMastercardObsidian SecurityThermo Fisher Scientific

Cisco and Verkada and 5 other companies are hiring for manufacturing and operations roles in Taipei.

Hiring most for Manufacturing & Operations

  1. Cisco4
  2. Verkada2
  3. Astera Labs1
  4. Lattice Semiconductor1
  5. Mastercard1
  6. Obsidian Security1
  7. Thermo Fisher Scientific1

Newest Manufacturing & Operations roles in Taipei

  • Leader, Product OperationsCisco
  • Product Lifecycle Supply Chain Project ManagerCisco
  • Customer Success Operations AnalystObsidian SecurityRemote
  • Import & Export Operations SpecialistThermo Fisher Scientific
  • Corporate Security Operations Intern, Summer 2027 – St. Louis, MO, USMastercard
  • Procurement Analyst, Supply Chain Operations, TaiwanCisco
  • Packaging Quality EngineerCisco
  • Global Sourcing ManagerVerkada
  • Senior Sourcing Specialist – Asia Procurement Astera Labs
  • Supplier Quality ManagerVerkada
  • Senior Director, Supply ChainLattice Semiconductor

Listings are read directly from each employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) and refreshed daily. hire.run never copies other job boards, and Apply always goes to the employer's own site.

Questions about manufacturing and operations jobs in Taipei

How many manufacturing and operations jobs are open in Taipei right now?

There are 11 open manufacturing and operations roles at 7 companies in Taipei as of 18 October 2026. That's out of 105 tech roles of all kinds currently open in Taipei.

Which companies in Taipei are hiring for manufacturing and operations roles?

Cisco (4 roles), Verkada (2 roles), Astera Labs (1 role) and Lattice Semiconductor (1 role) have the most open manufacturing and operations roles in Taipei right now. 7 companies in total are hiring for manufacturing and operations there.

How many new manufacturing and operations jobs were posted in Taipei this week?

2 manufacturing and operations roles were posted in Taipei in the last 7 days, out of 11 currently open. New postings appear on hire.run within a day of going live on the employer's careers site.

Which other cities have the most manufacturing and operations jobs?

Beyond Taipei, the most manufacturing and operations roles right now are in San Francisco (3,276), Los Angeles (1,513) and Phoenix (1,451). Each city has its own page on hire.run with the live list.

How do I apply for a manufacturing and operations job in Taipei?

Click Apply on any listing and you go straight to the employer's own application page for that Manufacturing & Operations role — hire.run never sits between you and the company. No account is needed to browse or apply.

Where does this list of manufacturing and operations jobs in Taipei come from?

Every listing is read directly from the employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) once a day and classified into Manufacturing & Operations by its title; hire.run doesn't copy other job boards. A role that closes at the source leaves this list on the next refresh.

Other roles in Taipei

  • Sales & Business13 roles
  • Hardware & Electrical11 roles
  • Software Engineering10 roles

Manufacturing & Operations jobs in other cities All cities →

  • San Francisco3,276 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Los Angeles1,513 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Phoenix1,451 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Bengaluru1,407 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Singapore1,216 manufacturing and operations roles
  • New York1,106 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Detroit1,002 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Austin976 manufacturing and operations roles
MapAboutPrivacyTermsListings belong to the hiring companies. Updated daily.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors · tiles by OpenFreeMap