hire.run / Jobs in Washington / Manufacturing & Operations

Manufacturing & Operations jobs in Washington

District of Columbia, United States · 13 of 299 tech roles in Washington · updated daily

13
open roles
5
companies
2
new this week
See them on the mapAll Washington roles
AndurilAevex Aerospace10a LabsConcentricFannie Mae

Anduril and Aevex Aerospace and 3 other companies are hiring for manufacturing and operations roles in Washington.

Hiring most for Manufacturing & Operations

  1. Anduril8
  2. Aevex Aerospace2
  3. 10a Labs1
  4. Concentric1
  5. Fannie Mae1

Newest Manufacturing & Operations roles in Washington

  • Systems Safety EngineerAnduril
  • Senior System Safety EngineerAnduril
  • EHS and Sustainability Systems and Analytics SpecialistAnduril
  • Program Operations, Maritime - Heavy MetalAnduril
  • Technical Operations Specialist, DiscoveryAnduril
  • Trust & Safety Investigator10a LabsRemote
  • Security Operations Coordinator Concentric
  • Business Operations, ProductionAnduril
  • SIGINT Operator (SIO)Aevex Aerospace
  • Security Operations AnalystAnduril
  • Deployment Operations Manager (Active Clearance)Anduril
  • Scanning TechnicianAevex Aerospace
  • Human Resources - HR Operations - Associate-101376Fannie Mae

Listings are read directly from each employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) and refreshed daily. hire.run never copies other job boards, and Apply always goes to the employer's own site.

Questions about manufacturing and operations jobs in Washington

How many manufacturing and operations jobs are open in Washington right now?

There are 13 open manufacturing and operations roles at 5 companies in Washington, District of Columbia as of 18 October 2026. That's out of 299 tech roles of all kinds currently open in Washington.

Which companies in Washington are hiring for manufacturing and operations roles?

Anduril (8 roles), Aevex Aerospace (2 roles), 10a Labs (1 role) and Concentric (1 role) have the most open manufacturing and operations roles in Washington right now. 5 companies in total are hiring for manufacturing and operations there.

How many new manufacturing and operations jobs were posted in Washington this week?

2 manufacturing and operations roles were posted in Washington in the last 7 days, out of 13 currently open. New postings appear on hire.run within a day of going live on the employer's careers site.

Which other cities have the most manufacturing and operations jobs?

Beyond Washington, the most manufacturing and operations roles right now are in San Francisco (3,276), Los Angeles (1,513) and Phoenix (1,451). Each city has its own page on hire.run with the live list.

How do I apply for a manufacturing and operations job in Washington?

Click Apply on any listing and you go straight to the employer's own application page for that Manufacturing & Operations role — hire.run never sits between you and the company. No account is needed to browse or apply.

Where does this list of manufacturing and operations jobs in Washington come from?

Every listing is read directly from the employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) once a day and classified into Manufacturing & Operations by its title; hire.run doesn't copy other job boards. A role that closes at the source leaves this list on the next refresh.

Other roles in Washington

  • Sales & Business75 roles
  • Software Engineering57 roles
  • Finance & Legal16 roles
  • People & Recruiting14 roles
  • Product & Program13 roles
  • Mechanical & Aerospace11 roles

Manufacturing & Operations jobs in other cities All cities →

  • San Francisco3,276 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Los Angeles1,513 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Phoenix1,451 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Bengaluru1,407 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Singapore1,216 manufacturing and operations roles
  • New York1,106 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Detroit1,002 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Austin976 manufacturing and operations roles
MapAboutPrivacyTermsListings belong to the hiring companies. Updated daily.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors · tiles by OpenFreeMap