hire.run / Jobs in Woodinville / Manufacturing & Operations

Manufacturing & Operations jobs in Woodinville

Washington, United States · 28 of 75 tech roles in Woodinville · updated daily

28
open roles
2
companies
2
new this week
See them on the mapAll Woodinville roles
SpaceXEchodyne

SpaceX and Echodyne are hiring for manufacturing and operations roles in Woodinville.

Hiring most for Manufacturing & Operations

  1. SpaceX27
  2. Echodyne1

Newest Manufacturing & Operations roles in Woodinville

  • Entry Level Production Technician (Starlink Aviation)SpaceX
  • Inventory Specialist (Starlink)SpaceX
  • Global Logistics Specialist, Carrier Management (Starlink) SpaceX
  • Test Technician (Starlink Aviation)SpaceX
  • Sourcing Manager (Starlink Aviation) SpaceX
  • Business Operations Manager (Starlink Aviation)SpaceX
  • Operations Engineer (Starlink Aviation)SpaceX
  • Machining Technician (Starlink) - Entry Level SpaceX
  • Global Logistics Lead (Dangerous Goods)SpaceX
  • Inventory Specialist (Starlink) - Weekend ShiftSpaceX
  • Starlink Aviation Integration TechnicianSpaceX
  • Business Operations Analyst, Supply Chain (Starlink Aviation)SpaceX
  • Production Machinist (Starlink) - 2nd ShiftSpaceX
  • Production Machinist (Starlink) - 1st ShiftSpaceX
  • Quality Inspector (Aviation Supply Chain) SpaceX
  • Machining Technician (Starlink)SpaceX
  • Starlink Production Technician - MachiningSpaceX
  • Quality Inspector (Starlink) SpaceX
  • Assembly Test Technician (Multiple Shifts)Echodyne
  • Production Scheduler, Precision Machining (Starlink)SpaceX

See all 28 manufacturing and operations roles in Woodinville on the map →

Listings are read directly from each employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) and refreshed daily. hire.run never copies other job boards, and Apply always goes to the employer's own site.

Questions about manufacturing and operations jobs in Woodinville

How many manufacturing and operations jobs are open in Woodinville right now?

There are 28 open manufacturing and operations roles at 2 companies in Woodinville, Washington as of 18 October 2026. That's out of 75 tech roles of all kinds currently open in Woodinville.

Which companies in Woodinville are hiring for manufacturing and operations roles?

SpaceX (27 roles) and Echodyne (1 role) have the most open manufacturing and operations roles in Woodinville right now. 2 companies in total are hiring for manufacturing and operations there.

How many new manufacturing and operations jobs were posted in Woodinville this week?

2 manufacturing and operations roles were posted in Woodinville in the last 7 days, out of 28 currently open. New postings appear on hire.run within a day of going live on the employer's careers site.

Which other cities have the most manufacturing and operations jobs?

Beyond Woodinville, the most manufacturing and operations roles right now are in San Francisco (3,276), Los Angeles (1,513) and Phoenix (1,451). Each city has its own page on hire.run with the live list.

How do I apply for a manufacturing and operations job in Woodinville?

Click Apply on any listing and you go straight to the employer's own application page for that Manufacturing & Operations role — hire.run never sits between you and the company. No account is needed to browse or apply.

Where does this list of manufacturing and operations jobs in Woodinville come from?

Every listing is read directly from the employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) once a day and classified into Manufacturing & Operations by its title; hire.run doesn't copy other job boards. A role that closes at the source leaves this list on the next refresh.

Other roles in Woodinville

  • Hardware & Electrical12 roles
  • Sales & Business10 roles

Manufacturing & Operations jobs in other cities All cities →

  • San Francisco3,276 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Los Angeles1,513 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Phoenix1,451 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Bengaluru1,407 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Singapore1,216 manufacturing and operations roles
  • New York1,106 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Detroit1,002 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Austin976 manufacturing and operations roles
MapAboutPrivacyTermsListings belong to the hiring companies. Updated daily.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors · tiles by OpenFreeMap