hire.run / Jobs in Honolulu / Manufacturing & Operations

Manufacturing & Operations jobs in Honolulu

Hawaii, United States · 25 of 314 tech roles in Honolulu · updated daily

25
open roles
11
companies
3
new this week
See them on the mapAll Honolulu roles
CACIJohnson ControlsJohnson Controls India EngineeringAlo YogaHitachiAECOMAmentumCirque du SoleilCoxSmiths Detection GroupSunSource

CACI and Johnson Controls and 9 other companies are hiring for manufacturing and operations roles in Honolulu.

Hiring most for Manufacturing & Operations

  1. CACI4
  2. Johnson Controls4
  3. Johnson Controls India Engineering4
  4. Alo Yoga3
  5. Hitachi3
  6. AECOM2
  7. Amentum1
  8. Cirque du Soleil1
  9. Cox1
  10. Smiths Detection Group1
  11. SunSource1

Newest Manufacturing & Operations roles in Honolulu

  • Laboratory Manager – Maintenance & TechnologyHitachi
  • Audit and Process Quality ManagerHitachi
  • Quality Technician (Tank Workshop)Hitachi
  • Aircraft Mechanic II (Technical Inspector - UH-60/AH-64) - Wheeler AAF, Hawaii - CBAAmentum
  • Site Safety and Health OfficerAECOM
  • On-Call Carpentry/Props Technician - ‘AuanaCirque du SoleilOn-site
  • Senior Construction SchedulerAECOM
  • Controls Service TechnicianJohnson Controls
  • Controls Service TechnicianJohnson Controls India Engineering
  • Logistics Specialist, Journeyman - Distribution Mobility OperationsCACI
  • Fire Detection Service TechnicianJohnson Controls
  • Fire Detection Service TechnicianJohnson Controls India Engineering
  • Part Time Detail Technician I (Manheim)Cox
  • Network Operations – Tier 2CACI
  • Logistics SpecialistCACI
  • Biomedical Equipment Maintenance TechnicianCACI
  • Fire Detection Service TechnicianJohnson Controls
  • Fire Detection Systems TechnicianJohnson Controls
  • Fire Detection Service TechnicianJohnson Controls India Engineering
  • Fire Detection Systems TechnicianJohnson Controls India Engineering

See all 25 manufacturing and operations roles in Honolulu on the map →

Listings are read directly from each employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) and refreshed daily. hire.run never copies other job boards, and Apply always goes to the employer's own site.

Questions about manufacturing and operations jobs in Honolulu

How many manufacturing and operations jobs are open in Honolulu right now?

There are 25 open manufacturing and operations roles at 11 companies in Honolulu, Hawaii as of 18 October 2026. That's out of 314 tech roles of all kinds currently open in Honolulu.

Which companies in Honolulu are hiring for manufacturing and operations roles?

CACI (4 roles), Johnson Controls (4 roles), Johnson Controls India Engineering (4 roles) and Alo Yoga (3 roles) have the most open manufacturing and operations roles in Honolulu right now. 11 companies in total are hiring for manufacturing and operations there.

How many new manufacturing and operations jobs were posted in Honolulu this week?

3 manufacturing and operations roles were posted in Honolulu in the last 7 days, out of 25 currently open. New postings appear on hire.run within a day of going live on the employer's careers site.

Which other cities have the most manufacturing and operations jobs?

Beyond Honolulu, the most manufacturing and operations roles right now are in San Francisco (3,276), Los Angeles (1,513) and Phoenix (1,451). Each city has its own page on hire.run with the live list.

How do I apply for a manufacturing and operations job in Honolulu?

Click Apply on any listing and you go straight to the employer's own application page for that Manufacturing & Operations role — hire.run never sits between you and the company. No account is needed to browse or apply.

Where does this list of manufacturing and operations jobs in Honolulu come from?

Every listing is read directly from the employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) once a day and classified into Manufacturing & Operations by its title; hire.run doesn't copy other job boards. A role that closes at the source leaves this list on the next refresh.

Other roles in Honolulu

  • Software Engineering160 roles
  • Sales & Business23 roles
  • Product & Program10 roles

Manufacturing & Operations jobs in other cities All cities →

  • San Francisco3,276 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Los Angeles1,513 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Phoenix1,451 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Bengaluru1,407 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Singapore1,216 manufacturing and operations roles
  • New York1,106 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Detroit1,002 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Austin976 manufacturing and operations roles
MapAboutPrivacyTermsListings belong to the hiring companies. Updated daily.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors · tiles by OpenFreeMap